204 Challenger Way Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,689
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Challenger Way, Hampton, VA 23666. 204 Challenger Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,531 | $572,800 | $95,400 | $477,400 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $566,900 | $95,400 | $471,500 |
| 2023 | $6,541 | $563,900 | $95,400 | $468,500 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $530,100 | $95,400 | $434,700 |
| 2021 | $7,909 | $501,600 | $95,400 | $406,200 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $501,600 | $95,400 | $406,200 |
| 2019 | $7,162 | $577,600 | $84,800 | $492,800 |
| 2018 | $8,238 | $577,600 | $84,800 | $492,800 |
| 2017 | $8,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,384 | $577,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,961 | $554,100 | $84,800 | $469,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map