204 Christopher Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $462,330 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Christopher Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $478,333, approximately $329 per square foot. 204 Christopher Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,051 | $390,000 | $93,200 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $10,051 | $390,000 | $93,200 | $296,800 |
| 2023 | $8,969 | $314,000 | $93,200 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $7,686 | $273,000 | $93,200 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $7,299 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $7,279 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $250,000 | $93,200 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $220,000 | $93,200 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $6,606 | $220,000 | $93,200 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $93,200 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $93,200 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map