204 de Santi Ave Madera, CA 93637
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 de Santi Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $357,459, approximately $203 per square foot. 204 de Santi Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Aguirre Tommy F and Coronado Rosalyn C
Bought by
Ramirez Javier Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$185,303
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Fernie Aguirre and Fernie Minnie
Bought by
Aguirre Fernie and Aguirre Minnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Javier Alejandro | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Aguirre Fernie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Javier Alejandro | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $239,833 | $33,464 | $206,369 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $230,521 | $32,165 | $198,356 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $226,002 | $31,535 | $194,467 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $221,571 | $30,917 | $190,654 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $219,300 | $30,600 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $695 | $56,497 | $10,134 | $46,363 |
| 2018 | $564 | $55,390 | $9,936 | $45,454 |
| 2017 | $556 | $54,305 | $9,742 | $44,563 |
| 2016 | $541 | $53,241 | $9,551 | $43,690 |
| 2015 | $516 | $52,442 | $9,408 | $43,034 |
| 2014 | $481 | $51,416 | $9,224 | $42,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map