204 Decon Vick Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $306,113 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,606
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Decon Vick Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $407,278, approximately $156 per square foot. 204 Decon Vick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Bought by
Jones Jayron and Jones Tralushus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jayron | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $24,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $24,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $24,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $131 | $1,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $112 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4 | $30 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4 | $30 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $65 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $66 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14 | $119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12 | $104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11 | $98 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89 | $0 | $0 |