K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristen Breyfogle
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $316,000
Split level home with 3 bedrooms up and 1 down. Upstairs has been updated with new kitchen and hardwood flooring. Comfortable family room downstairs with a wood burning fireplace. Basement bathroom is fully updated and has a tiled shower. Large utility room with storage. Very well maintained and in a nice, convenient location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristen Breyfogle
RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY Listed on: 10/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Tyler Hansen
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hser Muhser | $255,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Her Benson Benson | $158,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hser Muhser | $11,000 | |
| Open | Hser Muhser | $247,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Sold | $158,000 | -0.6% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $226,100 | $28,500 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $220,600 | $28,500 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $220,700 | $28,500 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $207,900 | $28,500 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $176,100 | $28,500 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $164,800 | $28,500 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $164,800 | $28,500 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $160,000 | $28,500 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $148,700 | $28,500 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristen Breyfogle
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tyler Hansen
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4690380
APN: 27-925045-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.