204 Devon St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Devon St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $344,630, approximately $207 per square foot. 204 Devon St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Deveau Brian
Bought by
Fisher Sheila K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Sheila K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $108,300 | $108,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |