204 Drummonds Way Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,396 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Drummonds Way, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $382,599, approximately $188 per square foot. 204 Drummonds Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Steffen Savannah R and Steffen James A
Bought by
Benfer Ty and Benfer Carissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,556
Outstanding Balance
$303,260
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Farland Brigitte A
Bought by
Steffen Savannah R and Steffen James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,873
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benfer Ty | $321,000 | Noble Title & Escrow | |
| Steffen Savannah R | $239,720 | Advance Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benfer Ty | $332,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffen Savannah R | $244,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $347,500 | $95,000 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $327,600 | $95,000 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $317,600 | $90,000 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $288,000 | $90,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $248,800 | $75,000 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $244,400 | $75,000 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $239,000 | $75,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $231,200 | $75,000 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $222,900 | $75,000 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map