Estimated Value: $38,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Duquense St, Cecil, OH 45821 and is currently estimated at $75,774, approximately $70 per square foot. 204 Duquense St is a home with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Adams Richard A
Bought by
Adams Richard A Adams Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Zachrich Virgil J
Bought by
Adams Richard A Adams Debra K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Richard A Adams Debra K | -- | -- | |
| Adams Richard A Adams Debra K | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $14,250 | $1,440 | $12,810 |
| 2024 | $458 | $11,870 | $1,190 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $397 | $11,870 | $1,190 | $10,680 |
| 2022 | $395 | $11,870 | $1,190 | $10,680 |
| 2021 | $283 | $7,910 | $1,190 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $292 | $7,910 | $1,190 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $295 | $7,910 | $1,190 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $7,910 | $1,190 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $299 | $7,910 | $1,190 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $492 | $7,910 | $1,190 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $483 | $7,700 | $1,190 | $6,510 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $7,700 | $1,190 | $6,510 |
| 2013 | $521 | $7,700 | $1,190 | $6,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map