204 E 12th St Imperial, NE 69033
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E 12th St, Imperial, NE 69033 and is currently estimated at $141,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 204 E 12th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
A Properties Llc
Bought by
Elliott Richard L and Elliott Jan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Richard L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $68,424 | $11,550 | $56,874 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $72,590 | $11,780 | $60,810 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $64,656 | $10,842 | $53,814 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $62,169 | $10,425 | $51,744 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $62,169 | $10,425 | $51,744 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $79,564 | $5,775 | $73,789 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $79,564 | $5,775 | $73,789 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $79,564 | $5,775 | $73,789 |
| 2016 | $977 | $68,039 | $5,775 | $62,264 |
| 2015 | $983 | $66,464 | $4,200 | $62,264 |
| 2013 | $722 | $36,126 | $4,200 | $31,926 |
| 2011 | $737 | $34,551 | $2,625 | $31,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map