204 E Avenue Q Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Avenue Q, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $437,665, approximately $297 per square foot. 204 E Avenue Q is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Rice Thongdee A and Rice David L
Bought by
Rulli Ty Albert and Atchasai Isaree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulli Ty Albert | $195,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $311,738 | $77,934 | $233,804 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $305,626 | $76,406 | $229,220 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $299,634 | $74,908 | $224,726 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $293,760 | $73,440 | $220,320 |
| 2021 | $4,386 | $288,000 | $72,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $60,703 | $8,590 | $52,113 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $59,514 | $8,422 | $51,092 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $58,348 | $8,257 | $50,091 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $56,085 | $7,938 | $48,147 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $55,243 | $7,819 | $47,424 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $54,162 | $7,666 | $46,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map