204 E Dunham St Madera, CA 93637
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Dunham St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $277,759, approximately $277 per square foot. 204 E Dunham St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Miguel Perez and Gomez Reyes Sandra Ch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Gallegos Steve
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Baker William Neal and Baker Dennis G
Bought by
Gallegos Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Baker Dennis George
Bought by
Baker Dennis G and Baker Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Miguel Perez | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $188,721 | Accommodation | |
| Gallegos Steve | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gallegos Steve | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Baker Dennis G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Steve | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $88,591 | $25,809 | $62,782 |
| 2023 | $961 | $85,152 | $24,807 | $60,345 |
| 2022 | $896 | $83,483 | $24,321 | $59,162 |
| 2021 | $878 | $81,847 | $23,845 | $58,002 |
| 2020 | $893 | $81,009 | $23,601 | $57,408 |
| 2019 | $766 | $69,422 | $23,139 | $46,283 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $68,062 | $22,686 | $45,376 |
| 2017 | $697 | $66,729 | $22,242 | $44,487 |
| 2016 | $678 | $65,421 | $21,806 | $43,615 |
| 2015 | $652 | $64,439 | $21,479 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $608 | $63,178 | $21,059 | $42,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map