204 E Lavender Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $567,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Lavender Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $509,901, approximately $599 per square foot. 204 E Lavender Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Nail Amy J
Bought by
Mcrae Patty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,855
Outstanding Balance
$31,437
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrae Patty J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcrae Patty J | $87,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $587,189 | $177,000 | $410,189 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $130,922 | $29,375 | $101,547 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $130,922 | $29,375 | $101,547 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $130,922 | $29,375 | $101,547 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $130,922 | $29,375 | $101,547 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $130,922 | $29,375 | $101,547 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $130,922 | $29,375 | $101,547 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $100,038 | $26,437 | $73,601 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $100,038 | $26,437 | $73,601 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $100,038 | $26,437 | $73,601 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $88,690 | $19,711 | $68,979 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $88,690 | $19,711 | $68,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map