204 E Maple St Elkhart, IA 50073
Estimated Value: $105,565 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Maple St, Elkhart, IA 50073 and is currently estimated at $187,391, approximately $125 per square foot. 204 E Maple St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including North Polk Central Elementary School, North Polk West Elementary School, and North Polk Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Jn & Bm Properties Llc
Bought by
Waterfront Retreats Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Schwaller Jerome M and Schwaller Rachel E
Bought by
Jn & Bm Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterfront Retreats Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jn & Bm Properties Llc | $84,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jn & Bm Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $36,300 | $23,800 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $123,200 | $26,100 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $123,200 | $26,100 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $104,100 | $23,000 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $104,100 | $23,000 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $93,500 | $20,500 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $93,500 | $20,500 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $85,600 | $18,400 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $85,600 | $18,400 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $80,300 | $16,900 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $80,300 | $16,900 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $79,800 | $16,400 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map