302 E Maple St Elkhart, IA 50073
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Maple St, Elkhart, IA 50073 and is currently estimated at $212,697, approximately $171 per square foot. 302 E Maple St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including North Polk Central Elementary School, North Polk West Elementary School, and North Polk Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Gaulke Doris M and Gaulke Leo Junior
Bought by
Satre Erik Luther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,999
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$179,698
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satre Erik Luther | $34,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satre Erik Luther | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $155,500 | $29,700 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $138,300 | $26,100 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $138,300 | $26,100 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $115,300 | $23,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $115,300 | $23,000 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $103,700 | $20,500 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $103,700 | $20,500 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $95,500 | $18,400 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $95,500 | $18,400 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $88,800 | $16,900 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $88,800 | $16,900 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $80,000 | $15,800 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map