204 E Papago Cir S Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Papago Cir S, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $587,801, approximately $347 per square foot. 204 E Papago Cir S is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Gannon Peter
Bought by
Gannon Family Trust and Gannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Gannon Lisa Ita
Bought by
Gannon Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Aragon David J
Bought by
Angulo Guadlaupe Galindo and Angulo Charltote
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Angulo Guadalupe Galindo and Angulo Charlotte
Bought by
Aragon David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
The Arizona Bank
Bought by
Angulo Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gannon Peter | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Gannon Peter | $110,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Angulo Guadlaupe Galindo | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Aragon David J | $205,000 | Landamerica Title Agency | |
| Angulo Guadalupe Galindo | -- | Landamerica Title Agency | |
| Angulo Guadalupe | -- | United Title Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aragon David J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $19,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $18,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $42,270 | $8,450 | $33,820 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map