103 E Taylor St Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,096 - $585,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Taylor St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $523,774, approximately $326 per square foot. 103 E Taylor St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Wilkes Stanley E and Wilkes Laura
Bought by
Wilkes Family Living Trust and Wilkes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $19,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $18,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $38,310 | $7,660 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $24,210 | $4,840 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $21,960 | $4,390 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map