107 E Papago Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Papago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $533,337, approximately $362 per square foot. 107 E Papago Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hart Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,186
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Pisani Scott E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,186
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Tannenbaum Janis N
Bought by
Pisani Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $133,915 | Accommodation | |
| Pisani Scott E | $320,500 | Westland Title Agency Of Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Alan | $100,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pisani Scott E | $256,400 | |
| Closed | Pisani Scott E | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $22,398 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $21,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $39,760 | $7,950 | $31,810 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $18,270 | $3,650 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map