204 E Primrose Ln Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $324,381
Studio
--
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Primrose Ln, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $307,595, approximately $193 per square foot. 204 E Primrose Ln is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $302,700 | $18,700 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $299,300 | $18,700 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $261,200 | $18,700 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $250,500 | $18,700 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $207,700 | $18,700 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $207,700 | $18,700 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $189,400 | $18,700 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $164,900 | $18,700 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map