Seller's Agent in 2016
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
18 in this area
852 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,433 - $167,000
Three Bed Beautifully Updated Ranch with open family/kitchen area. Many recent improvements and great color choices make this a move in and relax home!! Only 10 minutes south of Bloomington via a four lane highway and nestled in a quiet area make this the place to be without the hassle of the big city. Two plus car that has the extra shop/man cave area. Gorgeous mature trees and yet a location close to grocery, gas, convenience store, and downtown blocks away make this a must see.....
Last Buyer's Agent
Rose Blessing
Keller Williams Revolution
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morger Lori | -- | Attorney | |
| Morgen Lori | $90,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Cline Austin | $102,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Cline Chad | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Enos Jacqueline Jo | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cline Austin | $84,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Chad | $73,016 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Sold | $90,000 | -14.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | For Sale | $104,600 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $44,993 | $8,790 | $36,203 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $40,644 | $7,940 | $32,704 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $34,047 | $6,651 | $27,396 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $32,659 | $6,380 | $26,279 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $32,218 | $6,294 | $25,924 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $31,988 | $6,249 | $25,739 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $31,988 | $6,249 | $25,739 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $31,737 | $6,200 | $25,537 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $31,737 | $6,200 | $25,537 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $30,753 | $6,008 | $24,745 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $30,753 | $6,008 | $24,745 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,753 | $6,008 | $18,745 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
18 in this area
852 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rose Blessing
Keller Williams Revolution
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10193992
APN: 35-03-102-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.