204 Edgar Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $672,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Edgar Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $608,685, approximately $176 per square foot. 204 Edgar Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Brown Jasmin A and Dixon Justin M
Bought by
Brown Jasmin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Townsend Properites Llc
Bought by
Dixon Justin M and Dixon Jasmin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,575
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jasmin A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Justin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Justin M | $364,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $622,100 | $104,900 | $517,200 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $117,400 | $11,900 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $117,400 | $11,900 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $117,400 | $11,900 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $117,400 | $11,900 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $117,400 | $11,900 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $117,400 | $11,900 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $165 | $117,400 | $11,900 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $159 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $143 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $138 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map