204 First St Cameron, SC 29030
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 First St, Cameron, SC 29030 and is currently estimated at $316,097. 204 First St is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Mcclary Thomas Gray
Bought by
Felkel Kathryn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$228,167
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Bull William H
Bought by
Mcclary Thomas Gray and Mcclary Jenna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Julius P and Thompson Virginia W
Bought by
Bull William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felkel Kathryn G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mcclary Thomas Gray | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Bull William H | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felkel Kathryn G | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclary Thomas Gray | $178,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bull William H | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $11,540 | $1,090 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $11,540 | $1,090 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $8,100 | $768 | $7,332 |
| 2022 | $936 | $8,100 | $770 | $7,330 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $10,440 | $1,080 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $965 | $6,960 | $720 | $6,240 |
| 2019 | $961 | $6,960 | $720 | $6,240 |
| 2018 | $946 | $6,960 | $720 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $907 | $6,960 | $720 | $6,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,360 | $720 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,360 | $720 | $6,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,360 | $720 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map