NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,564

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,116 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Pine Springs model on a fabulous greenbelt lot with rooftop views, plus a screened porch, plus a multi-level patio with built-in firepit. This home is pre-inspected for your buying confidence, in a fantastic, active neighborhood in 55+ Sun City. Tray ceilings, designer colors, custom window coverings. 2 bedrooms plus a flex space (with doors to make it work when you have extra guests). Microwave 2025. HVAC 2013. Roof 2013. Water heater 2013.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Sammons

ERA Brokers Consolidated Brokerage Phone: (512) 868-0403 License #0663477 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Co-Listed By

Cynthia Curtis

ERA Brokers Consolidated Brokerage Phone: (512) 868-0403 License #0687445

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Speer

The Stacy Group, LLC License #0713129

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,200

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,186 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in average condition

HOA Fees

  • $159 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20993150040123
  • Tax Block 4

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Sun City Texas Community Association
  • Sun City Texas Pud Nbrhd 50 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,200

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,186 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$159 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: From Ronald Reagan Boulevard, turn onto Sun City Boulevard. Turn right onto Cool Spring Way. Turn right onto Pedernales Falls Drive. Turn left onto Salado Creek Lane. Turn right onto Kickapoo Creek Lane. 204 Kickapoo Creek Lane will be on the right. From Williams Drive, turn onto Del Webb Boulevard. Turn left onto Sun City Boulevard. Turn left onto Cool Spring Way. Turn right onto Pedernales Falls Drive. Turn left onto Salado Creek Lane. Turn right on Kickapoo. 204 Kickapoo Creek Lane will be on the right.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1467
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Estate
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT3060
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 868-0403
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 868-0403
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 2242.06
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 54.16
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 228.36
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 54.00
  • List Price By Living Area: 227.68
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Adult 55+,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead,Over 65
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Laminate Counters, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Skyline, Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Gas Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale, Average
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, No Exterior Steps
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened, Terrace
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 159

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sun City Texas Community Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Conference/Meeting Room, Curbs, Dog Park, Electronic Payments, Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Library, On-Site Retail, Online Services, Package Service, Park, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Pool, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Hot Tub, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: NA_Sun_City
  • High School: NA_Sun_City
  • Middle/Junior School: NA_Sun_City
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Views
  • Parcel Number: 20993150040123
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6185.52
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Texas Pud Nbrhd 50
  • Special Assessment: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6199.8
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1467
  • Tax Rate: 1.81910000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
List Price
$334,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$331,564

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.73%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Burris Paul D and Burris Gail S
Bought by
Burris Paul D and Burris Gail S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Del Webb Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Burris Paul D and Burris Gail S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,939
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trenka Andrew Robert -- Independence Title
Burris Paul D -- None Available
Burris Paul D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trenka Andrew Robert $268,000
Previous Owner Burris Paul D $144,939
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Sold -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $334,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,242 $340,817 $84,000 $256,817
2024 $2,242 $349,645 -- --
2023 $2,099 $317,859 $0 $0
2022 $5,673 $288,963 $0 $0
2021 $5,737 $262,694 $65,000 $226,709
2020 $5,296 $238,813 $57,150 $181,663
2019 $5,895 $257,666 $55,640 $202,026
2018 $3,965 $259,687 $55,640 $204,047
2017 $5,706 $247,076 $52,000 $195,076
2016 $3,965 $241,699 $38,900 $202,799
2015 $4,004 $221,732 $38,900 $197,046
2014 $4,004 $197,616 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1782421

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R517282

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.