Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Ruehmkorff
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON
(618) 922-4748
72 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $189,916
New listing is priced at $134,900. It is a tri-level located at 204 Lingale Avenue in Moore Park Subdivision and features two vacant lots. The home has an open living room, dining room, and kitchen. The kitchen has lots of cabinets and two pantries. The upper level offers three bedrooms and two baths; the master bedroom has a large walk-in shower and a sliding glass door that opens to a deck overlooking the backyard. The basement has a large recreation room, lots of closet space, extra room, and laundry room. There's a sizeable screened-in patio that is 12 x 28. The house also has a two-car attached garage and a paved driveway. It is being sold and priced "AS-IS". Throughout the house, there is hardwood and tile flooring. A professional company has just checked the heat and air. The roof is approximately two years old. Great location. The home needs some paint and some updates, but it could be perfect for your family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON License #475125241 Listed on: 03/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Miranda Land
House 2 Home Realty Marion License #475.170453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Makayla | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Makayla | $135,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunt Makayla | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $134,900 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $50,250 | $8,390 | $41,860 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $50,250 | $8,390 | $41,860 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $44,320 | $7,400 | $36,920 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $46,650 | $7,790 | $38,860 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $44,970 | $7,510 | $37,460 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $42,490 | $7,100 | $35,390 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $42,490 | $7,100 | $35,390 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $42,490 | $7,100 | $35,390 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $42,490 | $7,100 | $35,390 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $40,250 | $6,730 | $33,520 |
| 2013 | $1,381 | $40,250 | $6,730 | $33,520 |
| 2012 | $1,381 | $40,250 | $6,730 | $33,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Ruehmkorff
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON
(618) 922-4748
72 in this area
128 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Miranda Land
House 2 Home Realty Marion
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: EB457181
APN: 06-15-378-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.