Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Reuter Kenney
RE/MAX
(630) 204-5539
4 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $447,000
4 BEDROOM, 2.1 BATH HOME DOWNTOWN ST. CHARLES!! OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES - NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE RIGHT IN!! PRIVATE MASTER BATH!! ALL 4 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS!! FIREPLACE!! FRONT PORCH PLUS BACK DECK!! CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, PARKS, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING!! ATTACHED GARAGE!! WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED!! ABSOLUTELY NO PETS!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwald Steven B | -- | Pro Title Group Inc | |
| Ramirez Silvia A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Alvarez Margarito | $148,000 | -- | |
| Cotter Matthew R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockwald Steven B | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Silvia A | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Margarito | $118,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | For Rent | $2,000 | +8.1% | -- |
| 11/04/2018 11/04/18 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,405 | $99,755 | $26,068 | $73,687 |
| 2023 | $7,146 | $89,282 | $23,331 | $65,951 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $86,247 | $25,308 | $60,939 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $82,211 | $24,124 | $58,087 |
| 2020 | $6,545 | $79,529 | $23,674 | $55,855 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $77,954 | $23,205 | $54,749 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $74,741 | $22,778 | $51,963 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $71,572 | $22,000 | $49,572 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $69,058 | $21,227 | $47,831 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,617 | $20,998 | $43,619 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,715 | $20,998 | $41,717 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,605 | $21,208 | $43,397 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Reuter Kenney
RE/MAX
(630) 204-5539
4 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christine Coleman
Coleman Land Company
(630) 408-0171
47 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.