204 N Walnut St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,219 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Walnut St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $319,305, approximately $180 per square foot. 204 N Walnut St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2018
Sold by
Butler Karen A and Ashmore Stephen
Bought by
Faithhopelove Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faithhopelove Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $32,638 | $8,269 | $24,369 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $30,958 | $7,515 | $23,443 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $26,749 | $3,642 | $23,107 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $23,920 | $2,915 | $21,005 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $22,287 | $2,915 | $19,372 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $21,091 | $2,915 | $18,176 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $19,401 | $2,645 | $16,756 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $16,342 | $2,645 | $13,697 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $14,467 | $2,645 | $11,822 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $14,329 | $2,645 | $11,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,098 | $2,645 | $9,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map