204 Po Box Hendricks, MN 56136
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Po Box, Hendricks, MN 56136 and is currently estimated at $160,217, approximately $123 per square foot. 204 Po Box is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hendricks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Lois Lois
Bought by
Simmons Christopher Christopher and Simmons Anna Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,084
Outstanding Balance
$55,297
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$104,920
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Christopher Christopher | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Christopher Christopher | $64,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $142,000 | $6,000 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $272,000 | $12,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $544,000 | $24,000 | $520,000 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $214,800 | $10,600 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $164,600 | $9,800 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $164,600 | $9,800 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $64,800 | $4,100 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map