204 Renee Cir Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $243,767
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Renee Cir, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $214,942, approximately $141 per square foot. 204 Renee Cir is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Hilda C Mclellan
Bought by
Stone Irene and Russell Felice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Mclellan Ronald
Bought by
Mclellan Ronald and Mclellan Hilda C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Mclellan Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,884 | $436 | $7,448 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,884 | $436 | $7,448 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,445,096 | $316,000 | $5,129,096 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,445 | $316 | $5,129 |
| 2021 | $166 | $470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $214 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $2,038 | $316 | $1,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map