220 S Firetower Rd Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Firetower Rd, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $158,929, approximately $141 per square foot. 220 S Firetower Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Wallace Gregg Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Davis Michael J and Graves Timikka L
Bought by
Davis Michael J and Graves Timikka L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Graves Davis Emma
Bought by
Davis Michael J and Graves Timikka L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $4,212 | $462 | $3,750 |
| 2024 | $351 | $4,212 | $462 | $3,750 |
| 2023 | $455 | $2,920,494 | $342,000 | $2,578,494 |
| 2022 | $464 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $378 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $424 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $2,920 | $342 | $2,578 |
| 2018 | $405 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $310 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $2,920 | $342 | $2,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map