NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Rivers Run Rochester, NY 14623

Estimated Value: $294,855 - $351,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2014

Last sale price $220,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,269 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Ethel K. Fyle Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2014

Great buy! Former model with upgrades and an end unit. Cost to buy same unit $25,000 more! Custom floors, granite countertops, custom Plantation shutters and more. Well sited so quick walk to Riparian. Patio has custom retractable awning.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gar Lowenguth

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30LO0424562 Listed on: 04/24/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,984

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 36x56
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Crofton Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-174-100-0001-008-0

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,984

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East River Rd to Fairwood Dr to Rivers Run
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 265.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton
  • Phone: 248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-174-100-0001-008-0
  • Lot Dimensions: 36X56
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7984.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2014
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.18%
Current Estimated Value
$321,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,464
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,574
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,890

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Rivers Run Llc
Bought by
Brennan Michael D and Brennan Elizabeth M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kamm Donald E $220,000 None Available
Brennan Michael D $245,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kamm Donald E $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $138 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2014 04/24/14 For Sale $224,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,445 $293,000 $24,000 $269,000
2024 $3,445 $212,500 $18,100 $194,400
2023 $2,996 $212,500 $18,100 $194,400
2022 $5,931 $191,400 $18,100 $173,300
2021 $5,939 $191,400 $18,100 $173,300
2020 $4,716 $191,400 $18,100 $173,300
2019 $5,691 $191,400 $17,800 $173,600
2018 $4,895 $191,400 $17,800 $173,600
2017 $2,553 $191,400 $17,800 $173,600
2016 $5,691 $220,000 $17,800 $202,200
2015 -- $220,000 $17,800 $202,200
2014 -- $245,900 $17,800 $228,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R246209

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-174-100-0001-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.