204 Riverview Way Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $107,594
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
33.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Riverview Way, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $107,594. 204 Riverview Way is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1999
Sold by
Hutchinson Billy
Bought by
Combs Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Thomas L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $30,360 | $18,840 | $11,520 |
| 2024 | $765 | $31,860 | $18,840 | $13,020 |
| 2023 | $783 | $31,080 | $18,840 | $12,240 |
| 2022 | $762 | $30,240 | $18,840 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $762 | $30,240 | $18,840 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $762 | $30,240 | $18,840 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $457 | $32,460 | $18,840 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $727 | $32,460 | $18,840 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $746 | $33,240 | $18,840 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $748 | $33,240 | $18,840 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $746 | $33,240 | $18,840 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $779 | $35,280 | $18,840 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map