204 S 2nd St Stickney, SD 57375
Estimated Value: $89,904 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S 2nd St, Stickney, SD 57375 and is currently estimated at $117,635. 204 S 2nd St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Bought by
Eppendanz Jewel
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppendanz Jewel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $41,611 | $3,150 | $38,461 |
| 2024 | $894 | $40,010 | $3,150 | $36,860 |
| 2023 | $900 | $40,010 | $0 | $40,010 |
| 2022 | $601 | $23,610 | $1,350 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $563 | $23,610 | $1,350 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $551 | $22,350 | $1,580 | $20,770 |
| 2019 | $343 | $11,818 | $770 | $11,048 |
| 2018 | $312 | $11,818 | $770 | $11,048 |
| 2017 | $341 | $11,818 | $770 | $11,048 |
| 2016 | $348 | $11,818 | $770 | $11,048 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,818 | $770 | $11,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,818 | $770 | $11,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map