204 S 7th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S 7th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $611,317, approximately $363 per square foot. 204 S 7th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Zavala Juan and Izquierdo Rosalva
Bought by
Zavala Juan and Mora Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,538
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Mora Rafael
Bought by
Izquierdo Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Polston Carthel E and Jeannine Polston R
Bought by
Zavala Juan and Izquierdo Rosalva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Polston Carthel E and Polston Jeannine R
Bought by
Polston Carthel E and Jeannine Polston R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Izquierdo Patricia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zavala Juan | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Polston Carthel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Juan | $311,000 | |
| Closed | Izquierdo Patricia | $41,250 | |
| Closed | Zavala Juan | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $398,266 | $144,820 | $253,446 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $382,803 | $139,198 | $243,605 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $375,298 | $136,469 | $238,829 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $367,941 | $133,794 | $234,147 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $339,000 | $123,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $332,000 | $121,000 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $316,000 | $115,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $301,000 | $110,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $274,000 | $100,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $261,000 | $95,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $237,000 | $86,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map