204 S Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,321,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,157,667, approximately $424 per square foot. 204 S Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Vincenti Palma and Audrey Ann Vercelli Living Tru
Bought by
Vincenti Palma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincenti Palma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $266,435 | $122,114 | $144,321 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $261,212 | $119,720 | $141,492 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $256,091 | $117,373 | $138,718 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $251,071 | $115,072 | $135,999 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $246,149 | $112,816 | $133,333 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $238,850 | $109,471 | $129,379 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $234,168 | $107,325 | $126,843 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $225,076 | $103,158 | $121,918 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $221,696 | $101,609 | $120,087 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,354 | $99,619 | $117,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map