Seller's Agent in 2024
Ellen Leader
Keller Williams Realty
(716) 870-0131
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $205,000
This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is almost ready to be your new home or investment property! Conveniently located in the heart of Lockport means that this property is close to shopping, restaurants, schools and parks. This property also has a family room w/ fireplace, bonus room upstairs, a fenced yard and a full basement. Seller financing is available. The buyer will be responsible for search, survey, transfer tax and any municipal requirements to close.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-870-0131 License #10301205516 Listed on: 09/19/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halim Mohammed | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amos Financial Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laforme Jason | $56,600 | Walter Moxham | |
| Winquist Darryl | $23,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halim Mohammed | $85,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $129,000 | $4,300 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $123,000 | $4,300 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $123,000 | $4,300 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $112,000 | $4,300 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $44,900 | $4,100 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $44,900 | $4,100 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $388 | $44,900 | $4,100 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $536 | $44,900 | $4,100 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $510 | $44,900 | $4,100 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $443 | $44,900 | $4,100 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,900 | $4,100 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,900 | $4,100 | $40,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ellen Leader
Keller Williams Realty
(716) 870-0131
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marcia Krebs
Keller Williams Realty
(716) 440-7498
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: R1498987
APN: 290900-109-078-0001-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.