RENTED FEB 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $502,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,655 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,235 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rancho Sienna Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 204 Serrano! This spacious home offers an ideal layout with three full bathrooms and three bedrooms conveniently located on the main level and a fourth private bedroom upstairs—perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. The open floor plan provides seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. This thoughtful design offers comfort, flexibility, and plenty of room to grow.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patricia Williams

Texas Urban PM Brokerage Phone: (512) 293-2700 License #0704097 Listed on: 11/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Patricia Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,861 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 154215041PP002
  • Tax Block PP

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Rancho Sienna Ph 1 Sec 4 Subdivision
  • Property managed by NextHome Modern | TX

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,861 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Number Limit, Size Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-01-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: NextHome Modern
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 25
  • Additional Pet Fee: 250
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Max Lease Months: 24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: From Ronald Reagan Blvd, turn left on texas 29, right on Kauffman Loop, Left Via De Sienna, left on Bonnet Blvd, right on Serrano St, and the house will be on your right
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2655
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 293-2700
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.33
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.86
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.96
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.33
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.86
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.96
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, High Speed Internet, Playground, Pool

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Owner
  • Management Company: NextHome Modern | TX

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rancho Sienna
  • High School: Liberty Hill
  • Middle/Junior School: Liberty Hill Middle
  • Junior High Dist: Liberty Hill ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler - Automatic, Many Trees
  • Parcel Number: 154215041PP002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1575
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6860.7
  • Subdivision Name: Rancho Sienna Ph 1 Sec 4

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: PP
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2655

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2024
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Chorost Matthew and Chorost Hannah
Bought by
Gade Tejaswi and Varanasi Naga Srividya
Seller's Agent
So Yong Yu
Century 21 Premier Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Williams
Texas Urban PM
List Price
$479,500
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$456,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.97%
Original Mortgage
$287,080
Outstanding Balance
$282,403
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Reed Mauri Michelle and Reed Samuel Timothy
List Price
$304,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%
Original Mortgage
$317,130
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2014
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Reed Timothy and Reed Maurie Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,429
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gade Tejaswi $287,080
Previous Owner Chorost Matthew $317,130
Previous Owner Reed Timothy $230,429
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $2,295 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Rent $2,400 +4.6% --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $2,295 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Rent $2,495 0.0% --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Price Changed $450,000 -3.4% $169 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Price Changed $465,900 -2.8% $175 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $479,500 +57.2% $181 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 For Sale $304,990 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,584 $459,528 $88,000 $371,528
2024 $9,584 $446,126 $88,000 $358,126
2023 $9,457 $455,429 $0 $0
2022 $10,598 $414,026 $0 $0
2021 $10,414 $376,387 $73,000 $303,387
2020 $8,972 $311,866 $69,496 $242,370
2019 $9,356 $317,460 $65,000 $257,172
2018 $8,120 $288,600 $65,000 $223,600
2017 $2,869 $96,853 $51,680 $45,173
2016 $1,473 $45,600 $45,600 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1450413

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R543820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.