220 Serrano St Georgetown, TX 78628
Rancho Sienna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,298 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,442
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Serrano St, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $484,825, approximately $198 per square foot. 220 Serrano St is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Sienna Elementary School, Liberty Hill High School, and Divine Savior Academy Santa Rita Ranch.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Poulos Gabriel Michael Sam and Poulos Lisa Lozano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,789
Outstanding Balance
$241,589
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,236
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulos Gabriel Michael Sam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulos Gabriel Michael Sam | $305,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,803 | $517,125 | $88,000 | $429,125 |
| 2024 | $10,803 | $496,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,360 | $451,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,501 | $410,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,319 | $372,952 | $73,000 | $316,534 |
| 2020 | $9,754 | $339,047 | $69,496 | $269,551 |
| 2019 | $9,920 | $336,588 | $65,000 | $271,588 |
| 2018 | $9,262 | $327,345 | $65,000 | $262,345 |
| 2017 | $10,238 | $345,574 | $68,000 | $277,574 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map