204 Simmental Ln Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $206,194 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Simmental Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $216,299, approximately $160 per square foot. 204 Simmental Ln is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Bought by
Billingsley Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billingsley Todd | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $153,100 | $15,000 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $153,100 | $15,000 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $153,100 | $15,000 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $153,100 | $15,000 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $130,000 | $12,200 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $130,000 | $12,200 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $130,000 | $12,200 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $130,000 | $12,200 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $130,000 | $12,200 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $130,000 | $12,200 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $125,000 | $10,800 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map