210 Simmental Ln Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $198,534 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Simmental Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $221,884, approximately $143 per square foot. 210 Simmental Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Bought by
Mills Chester Byron and Mills Doris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Chester Byron | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $91,200 | $10,000 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $444 | $91,200 | $10,000 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $455 | $91,200 | $10,000 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $504 | $91,200 | $10,000 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $452 | $85,700 | $7,500 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $465 | $85,700 | $7,500 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $415 | $79,500 | $8,500 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $424 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $79,500 | $8,500 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $79,500 | $8,500 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $0 | $79,500 | $8,500 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $396 | $79,500 | $8,500 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map