NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Simmental Ln Glasgow, KY 42141

Estimated Value: $194,598

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2020

Last sale price $108,500 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,125 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Brick Veneer
  • North Jackson Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2020

This home is located at 207 Simmental Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141 since 23 December 2019 and is currently priced at $194,598, approximately $134 per square foot. 207 Simmental Ln is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member Licensee

OUTSIDE MLS SALES OFFICE Listed on: 12/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member Licensee

OUTSIDE MLS SALES OFFICE Listed on: 12/23/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x161

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Ranch
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1450
  • Disability Access: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Walls: Dry Wall
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s), Sump Pump
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bath Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: Partial, Walk Out
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 1000
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1000
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1450

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Brick/Brick Veneer, Frame, Vinyl
  • Roofing: Metal
  • Foundation: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public, Sewer
  • Utility: Cable installed, Electric, Garbage-Public, Internet Cable, Natural Gas, Street Lights, Telephone

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.03
  • Deed Book Page: 356/894
  • Easements: All Sides
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x161

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland
  • High School: Glasgow

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2019
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$108,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-5.65%
Current Estimated Value
$194,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,098
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Bought by
Taylorco Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reneau Heather $108,500 Attorney Only
Taylorco Llc $82,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Sold $108,500 -5.7% $75 / Sq Ft
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $115,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,028 $108,500 $12,300 $96,200
2024 $1,074 $108,500 $12,300 $96,200
2023 $1,101 $108,500 $12,300 $96,200
2022 $1,080 $108,500 $12,300 $96,200
2021 $1,084 $108,500 $12,300 $96,200
2020 $1,064 $106,200 $10,000 $96,200
2019 $818 $82,500 $13,400 $69,100
2018 $835 $82,500 $0 $0
2017 $835 $82,500 $13,400 $69,100
2016 $766 $82,500 $13,400 $69,100
2015 $766 $82,500 $13,400 $69,100
2014 $718 $82,500 $13,400 $69,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: SC40487

South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

APN: 95H-32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.