204 Turtle Neck Rd Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $303,459 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Turtle Neck Rd, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $350,865, approximately $243 per square foot. 204 Turtle Neck Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Shupe Larry Dale
Bought by
Reid Faye B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$42,098
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$308,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Shupe Larry Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Faye B | $85,000 | -- | |
| Shupe Larry Dale | $54,500 | -- | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $54,275 | $10,275 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $917 | $54,275 | $10,275 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $904 | $38,475 | $5,550 | $32,925 |
| 2022 | $904 | $38,475 | $5,550 | $32,925 |
| 2021 | $904 | $38,475 | $5,550 | $32,925 |
| 2020 | $904 | $38,475 | $5,550 | $32,925 |
| 2019 | $904 | $38,475 | $5,550 | $32,925 |
| 2018 | $839 | $31,075 | $4,700 | $26,375 |
| 2017 | $839 | $31,075 | $4,700 | $26,375 |
| 2016 | $839 | $31,075 | $4,700 | $26,375 |
| 2015 | $779 | $26,850 | $4,700 | $22,150 |
| 2014 | $779 | $26,850 | $4,700 | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map