204 Valley Rd Dublin, NH 03444
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $583,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Valley Rd, Dublin, NH 03444 and is currently estimated at $509,455, approximately $192 per square foot. 204 Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dublin Consolidated School, South Meadow School, and Conval Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Walker Patricia C
Bought by
Walker James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,237 | $410,729 | $161,629 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $410,674 | $161,574 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $253,937 | $91,437 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $254,046 | $91,546 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $254,210 | $91,710 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $5,420 | $220,065 | $87,265 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $120,241 | $69,341 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $76,211 | $76,211 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $76,267 | $76,267 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $60,400 | $60,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map