204 W Faribault St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,731/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- Homecroft Elementary School Rated A-
- Soaking Tub
About This Home
Here is a cute little bungalow with a large backyard and many new updates in the heart of Woodland. This house has had some love poured into it. Recently added a soaking tub and newly updated bathroom to the main floor. Upstairs you will find a master bath that has also been recently updated. Owner added a brand new furnace and new central air as well. Out front you will enjoy a cute deck to watch the world go by on. The backyard is almost all fenced in, it won't take much to finish if that is something you desire. There is also some storage shed for gardening tools and mower. That will give you more space in the garage for storage. You have four bedrooms to give you plenty of space if that is what you need.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,979
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
Parking
- 1
Interior Spaces
- 1,248 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Soaking Tub
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 010-0620-01350
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,384 | $218,300 | $32,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $204,000 | $40,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $189,300 | $37,100 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $157,000 | $30,800 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $157,000 | $30,800 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $156,300 | $30,700 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $140,900 | $30,700 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $140,900 | $30,700 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $134,800 | $28,800 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $98,100 | $4,400 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $98,100 | $4,400 | $93,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $277,900 | -1.8% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $282,900 | -2.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | +53.4% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $189,000 | The Title Team | |
| Warranty Deed | $133,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $151,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $122,700 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6123588
APN: 010062001350
- 240 W Redwing St
- 335 W Winona St
- 405 W Faribault St
- 3714 Woodland Ave
- 2 Northfield St
- 4742 Chicago Ave
- 311 Hartley Hills Ln
- 1504 Minneapolis Ave
- 535 Marshall St
- 330 E Faribault St
- 301 Saint Paul Ave
- xxx Katherine Ln
- 104 Saint Paul Ave
- 2234 Dunedin Ave
- 4705 Vermilion Rd
- 2425 Vermilion Rd
- 2417 Vermilion Rd
- 19 E Oxford St
- 2xxx Harvard Ave
- 1722 North Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.