2040 Argyle Ave Los Angeles, CA 90068
Hollywood Hills Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
750
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Property Id: 1550260
Beautiful apartment up the hill on Argyle just north of Franklin.
10 foot ceilings and French windows give this apartment a unique personality. Small 10 unit complex.
Parking for one car included.
Hardwood floors, recessed lighting, recently remodeled.
$2495/mo with $2495 deposit
Call or text to come have a look!
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,555 | $2,045,559 | $1,115,128 | $930,431 |
| 2024 | $25,555 | $2,005,451 | $1,093,263 | $912,188 |
| 2023 | $25,077 | $1,966,129 | $1,071,827 | $894,302 |
| 2022 | $23,974 | $1,927,578 | $1,050,811 | $876,767 |
| 2021 | $23,664 | $1,889,783 | $1,030,207 | $859,576 |
| 2019 | $22,912 | $1,834,453 | $999,651 | $834,802 |
| 2018 | $22,766 | $1,798,498 | $980,050 | $818,448 |
| 2016 | $21,670 | $1,727,971 | $941,995 | $785,976 |
| 2015 | $21,364 | $1,702,016 | $927,846 | $774,170 |
| 2014 | $21,487 | $1,668,677 | $909,671 | $759,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map