2040 Como Ave Unit 101 Saint Paul, MN 55108
Saint Anthony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $258,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Como Ave Unit 101, Saint Paul, MN 55108 and is currently estimated at $233,369, approximately $225 per square foot. 2040 Como Ave Unit 101 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bingham Nicholas and Erickson Jade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,928
Outstanding Balance
$141,281
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Elert Sally A
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Nicholas | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingham Nicholas | $176,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $203,500 | $1,000 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $196,800 | $1,000 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $188,900 | $1,000 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $198,300 | $1,000 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $198,300 | $1,000 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $194,800 | $1,000 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $194,800 | $1,000 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $194,800 | $1,000 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $213,300 | $21,300 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map