2040 Jefferson St Napa, CA 94559
Central Napa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,908
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Jefferson St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $808,908, approximately $493 per square foot. 2040 Jefferson St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Frank Worthington 2014 Revocable Trust and Holub Ellen
Bought by
Kranz James Steven and Zhou Mingyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,691
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Worthington Frank
Bought by
Revocab Worthington Frank and Revocab Frank Worthington 2014
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranz James Steven | $800,000 | First American Title | |
| Revocab Worthington Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kranz James Steven | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,491 | $800,000 | $325,000 | $475,000 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $219,534 | $94,741 | $124,793 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $215,231 | $92,884 | $122,347 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $211,012 | $91,063 | $119,949 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $206,876 | $89,278 | $117,598 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $204,756 | $88,363 | $116,393 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $200,742 | $86,631 | $114,111 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $196,807 | $84,933 | $111,874 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $192,949 | $83,268 | $109,681 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $189,167 | $81,636 | $107,531 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $186,326 | $80,410 | $105,916 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $182,677 | $78,835 | $103,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map