2040 NE 25th St Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $1,009,891
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 NE 25th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $946,723, approximately $474 per square foot. 2040 NE 25th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Fogelsanger Kenneth D and Fogelsanger Shirley
Bought by
Plancarte Brian D and Plancarte Veronica S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plancarte Brian D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plancarte Brian D | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,897 | $298,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,686 | $291,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $282,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $274,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $266,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $258,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $255,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $244,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $239,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $234,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $233,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $231,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,510 | $88,240 | $186,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map