2461 NE 20th Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated payment $6,378/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
About This Home
East of Federal Hwy in Lighthouse Point, this duplex offers two 2BR/2BA residences, ideal for investors of owner-occupant. Each unit has a private fenced yard, generous driveway parking and its own in unit washer/dryer. Partial impact windows. Live on one side and rent the other or lease both for steady income. Ample backyard space for outdoor living and entertaining. Close to beadches, marina, shopping and dining.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $14,075
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Parking
- 6 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Duplex
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,021 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Separate Meters
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 484319110090
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
- Hillsboro Isles 29 4 B Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Building Details
- 2 Separate Electric Meters
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,243 | $680,230 | $180,040 | $500,190 |
| 2025 | -- | $650,040 | $180,040 | $470,000 |
| 2024 | $9,580 | $650,040 | $180,040 | $470,000 |
| 2023 | $9,580 | $410,200 | $90,020 | $320,180 |
| 2022 | $8,601 | $390,300 | $90,020 | $300,280 |
| 2021 | $8,313 | $374,520 | $90,020 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $7,851 | $379,320 | $90,020 | $289,300 |
| 2019 | $7,175 | $329,930 | $90,020 | $239,910 |
| 2018 | $6,507 | $315,520 | $90,020 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $5,922 | $258,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $234,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $195,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,840 | $90,020 | $93,820 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $482 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $119,900 | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10543452
APN: 48-43-19-11-0090
- 2081 NE 25th St
- 2431 NE 20th Ave
- 2020 NE 26th St
- 2141 NE 24th St
- 2070 NE 27th St
- 2432 NE 22nd Ave
- 2729 NE 23rd Ct
- 1931 NE 27th St
- 2228 NE 26th St
- 1911 NE 27th Ct Unit 1-3
- 2770 NE 23rd St
- 2500 NE 23rd St
- 2797 NE 21st Terrace
- 2751 NE 22nd Ct
- 2349 NE 24th St
- 2651 NE 22nd Ct
- 2342 NE 26th St
- 2325 NE 27th St
- 2501 NE 22nd St
- 2840 NE 22nd Ave
- 1911 NE 27th St
- 2234 NE 27th St
- 1911 NE 27th Ct Unit 3
- 2661 NE 22nd Ct
- 1921 NE 28th Ct
- 2433 NE 24th St
- 1900 NE 29th St Unit 2c
- 1901 NE 29th St Unit 2
- 1950 NE 30th St
- 2648 NE 15th Terrace
- 2611 NE 20th St
- 2901 NE 22nd Ct
- 2307 N Riverside Dr
- 2900 NE 17th Ave Unit 209
- 2900 NE 17th Ave Unit 224
- 2600 N Riverside Dr
- 2691 NE 18th St
- 2620 NE 25th St
- 1800 NE 28th Ave
- 2500 NE 19th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.