2040 Schillinger Rd S Unit 1 Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,146
Studio
1
Bath
12,298
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Schillinger Rd S Unit 1, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $921,146, approximately $74 per square foot. 2040 Schillinger Rd S Unit 1 is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Tolbert Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Driskell Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Paradise Land Enterprises Limited Liabil
Bought by
Sopramco Cv8 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Westfield Joint Venture
Bought by
Paradise Land Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driskell Properties Inc | $950,000 | None Available | |
| Sopramco Cv8 Llc | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Paradise Land Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paradise Land Enterprises Llc | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,084 | $324,600 | $53,240 | $271,360 |
| 2024 | $16,084 | $324,600 | $53,240 | $271,360 |
| 2023 | $12,106 | $249,600 | $53,240 | $196,360 |
| 2022 | $12,543 | $258,620 | $57,340 | $201,280 |
| 2021 | $11,158 | $230,060 | $27,300 | $202,760 |
| 2020 | $11,391 | $234,860 | $27,300 | $207,560 |
| 2019 | $8,972 | $184,980 | $27,300 | $157,680 |
| 2018 | $9,149 | $188,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,927 | $184,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,758 | $158,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map