2070 Schillinger Rd S Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,061
Studio
4
Baths
11,632
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Schillinger Rd S, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $787,061, approximately $67 per square foot. 2070 Schillinger Rd S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Shipconstructor Software Usa Inc
Bought by
Morais And Larkins Holdings Usa Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$486,567
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Cross River Church Inc
Bought by
Suipconstructor Software Usa Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Schullinger Llc
Bought by
Cross River Church Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Young Robert S
Bought by
Schillinger Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Westfield Joint Venture
Bought by
Young Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morais And Larkins Holdings Usa Inc | $694,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Suipconstructor Software Usa Inc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Cross River Church Inc | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Schillinger Llc | -- | -- | |
| Young Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morais And Larkins Holdings Usa Inc | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Suipconstructor Software Usa Inc | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross River Church Inc | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,691 | $297,580 | $40,360 | $257,220 |
| 2024 | $14,691 | $297,560 | $40,340 | $257,220 |
| 2023 | $14,690 | $221,820 | $40,340 | $181,480 |
| 2022 | $10,909 | $224,920 | $43,440 | $181,480 |
| 2021 | $0 | $211,020 | $20,680 | $190,340 |
| 2020 | $0 | $246,980 | $20,680 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $9,888 | $176,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,888 | $203,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,981 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,290 | $169,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map