NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $394,440 - $413,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,282 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2017

Last sale price $273,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,558 / mo

About This Home

Well maintained TownHome on oversized pie shape lot with extended screened in lanai and excellent location - only steps away from the jogging path at the Community center and still far enough to have all the privacy. The 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home offers a 2-car garage, large loft area, additional storage under the stairs, oversized master closet and so much more. The community offers something for everybody- a resort style pool/spa, fitness center, tennis, walk- & bike path, basketball, volleyball, skating ring and more.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Hatcher David Wayne and Kelly Eileen
Bought by
Hatcher Kelly Eileen
Current Estimated Value
$405,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Hall Dara J
Bought by
Beate

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Hall Dara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,700
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hatcher Kelly Eileen $100 None Listed On Document
Beate $145,000 Towns Title & Co Inc
Hall Dara J $302,200 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hall Dara J $241,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Sold $273,000 -2.5% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $85 / Sq Ft
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Sale $285,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,727 $300,224 -- --
2024 $4,472 $291,763 -- --
2023 $4,472 $283,265 $0 $0
2022 $4,504 $269,230 $48,400 $219,201
2021 $3,968 $207,745 $48,400 $159,345
2020 $3,857 $194,603 $47,500 $147,103
2019 $3,890 $196,204 $41,655 $154,549
2018 $3,969 $197,842 $36,900 $160,942
2017 $3,921 $203,487 $38,000 $165,487
2016 $3,787 $196,717 $38,000 $158,717
2015 $3,571 $173,686 $44,700 $128,986
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.